Organizing Committee

  • Organizing Chair

    Mini Ulanat
    CUSAT and Chair, IEEE Kerala Section

  • Organizing Co-Chairs

    Bijoy Jose
    CUSAT and Secretary, IEEE Kerala Section

    S. M. Kasim
    TKMCE and Vice Chair, IEEE Kerala Section

    Shahim Baker
    Baker&Grey, Kochi

Track Chairs

  • Next Generation Computing & Applications


    Lijiya.A
    NIT Calicut

    Anu Mary Chacko
    NIT Calicut

    Maria Francis
    IIT Hyderabad

    Gopakumar G
    NIT Calicut

    Pournami P.N
    NIT Calicut

    Sudhish N George
    NIT Calicut

    Saidalavi Kalady
    NIT Calicut

    Jayaraj P B
    NIT Calicut

    Sudheer A.P
    NIT Calicut

    Gilesh M. P.
    GEC Wayanad
  • Emerging Technologies for Secure Computing


    Priya Chandran
    NIT Calicut

    Sreekrishnan V
    CTO - Kyndryl India

    Vinod P
    NIT Calicut
  • Power Electronics & Drives


    Abhijit Kshirsagar
    IIT Dharwad

    Atif Iqbal
    Qatar University

    Prajof P
    NITK Suratkal

    Siva Kumar K
    IIT Hyderabad

    Pinkymol K.P
    NIT Trichy

    Jeevanand S
    IIT Roorky

    Deepak M
    NIT Calicut

    Karthik Iyer
    Tesla
  • Power & Energy Systems

    Kumaravel S
    NIT Calicut

    Sanjeev Pannala
    Washington State University USA

    Bikram Das
    NIT Agarthala

    Sishaj P Simon
    NIT Tiruchirapalli

    Vinu Thomas
    Ecole Centrale de Nantes

    Gopakumar Pathirikkat
    NIT Calicut
  • Antenna system technologies for Next-Gen communications


    Deepthi Das Krishan
    CUSAT

    Debdeep Sarkar
    IISC Bangalore

    Saptarshi Ghosh
    IIT Indore

    SS Karthikeyan
    NIT Calicut

    Sukomal Dey
    IIT Palakkad
  • Electronic Systems and Smart technologies


    Avik Bhattacharya
    IIT Bombay

    Immanuel Raja
    IIST Trivandrum

    Santosh Kumar
    Liaocheng University, China

    Anup Aprem
    NIT Calicut

    Anoop CS
    IIST, Trivandrum

    Bidhan Pramanick
    IIT Goa

    Nitesh Agarwal
    MES's Pillai College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai

    Dr. Chittajit Sarkar
    Asansol Engineering College, West Bengal

    Dr. Chris Prema
    IIST, Trivandrum

    Dr. Ravi Parihar
    MES College of Engineering, Mumbai
  • Advance Photonics technologies


    Rajan Jha
    IIT Bhubaneswar

    Joby Joseph
    IIT Delhi

    T. Srinivas
    IISc, Bangalore

    Bijoy Krishna Das
    IIT Madras

    Kailasnath M
    International School of Photonics, CUSAT

    Pramod Gopinath
    International School of Photonics, CUSAT
  • Engineering in Medicine, Biology and eHealth

    Track Chair

    B. S. Manoj
    IIST Trivandrum
  • Track Vice-chairs

    N. B. Baiju
    Center for Development of Advanced Computing, Trivandrum

    M. J. Jayashree
    Mar Baselios College of Engineering

    Nitha Panicker
    TKM Institute of Technology

    Minimol B
    Model Engineering College
    Track Publicity Chair

    Vinodkumar P
    Sri Chitra Thirunal Institute of Medical Sciences and Technology
    Track Publication Chair

    C. Sudalaimani
    Center for Development of Advanced Computing

  • Technology Enhanced Learning in Engineering

    Track Chair

    Anil Kumar C V
    CE Karunagappally
    Track Vice Chair

    Rajesh Abraham
    IIST Trivandrum
    Track Vice Chair

    N P Subeesh
    IIT Madras